Staff List

Head Teacher

Mrs Becky Linford

Head Teacher

head@upperbeeding.w-sussex.sch.uk
Assistant Head Teachers

Mrs Sue Quigley

EY/KS1 Assistant Head / DT Leader

Mr Andrew Hughes

KS2 Assistant Head / Curriculum Leader / Teaching and Learning Leader / PSHE and RSE Leader / Science Leader

SenCo

Mrs Diane Gwilliam

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator / Forest School Leader

dgwilliam.938@lgflmail.org
Early Years Team

Mrs Denise Taylor

Class Teacher / Art Leader / DT Leader

Mrs Katie Naish

Class Teacher

Mrs Angela Osborne

Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Mrs Amy Poulter

Teaching Assistant

Miss Lara Rodwell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tina Le Merle

PPA Cover / Beefit Leader

Key Stage 1 Team

Mrs Debbie Gilpin

Class Teacher / KS1 Leader / English Leader

Miss Sophie Cander

Class Teacher / RE Leader

Miss Hayley Stuart

Class Teacher / PE Leader

Miss Megan Whyte

Class Teacher

Mrs Lisa Ashdown

Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Miss Hannah Beadle

Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Mrs Katie Burgess

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stacey Davis

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Marsha Hanson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Paula Wells

Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2 Team

Mrs Corrine Wellby

Class Teacher / LKS2 Leader / Music Leader / Arts Leader

Miss Ceri Pemberton-Bates

Class Teacher / History Leader

Mrs Sandrine Stringer

Class Teacher / Maths Leader / Eco Leader / MFL Leader

Miss Emily Underdown

Class Teacher / Science Co-Leader

Mrs Philippa Albright

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kerry Blazdell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Alison Booth

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Chris Brockett

Teaching Assistant / ICT Support

Miss Emily Collins

Teaching Assistant

Miss Livvie Gilpin

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sara Johnson

Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Miss Paige Manvell

Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Upper Key Stage 2 Team

Mr Brian Jones

Class Teacher / UKS2 Leader / Maths Leader / EVC Leader

Miss Natasha McKay

Class Teacher / English Co-Leader

Miss Caroline James

Class Teacher / Geography Leader

Mr Elliot Moule

Class Teacher / Computing Leader

Miss Tanya Cheal

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Coles

Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Mrs Amber Saunders

Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Mrs Charlotte Taylor

Teaching Assistant

Office and Premises Staff

Mrs Rosie O'Hara

Finance Manager

Mrs Christine Gilliam

Office Secretary

Miss Lou Brown

Pupil Welfare and Administration Assistant

Mr James Hermon

Premises Manager

Midday Meals Support

Mrs Julie Bakter

Mid-day Meals Supervisor

Mrs Melanie Swain

Mid-day Meals Supervisor